i♥Tools
Text Utils

Sort Lines

Sort lines of text into a cleaner order for lists, datasets, notes, and developer-oriented text workflows.

About Sort Lines

Sort lines of text into a cleaner order for lists, datasets, notes, and developer-oriented text workflows.

Key Features

  • Works with text entered or pasted into the tool.

How to Use Sort Lines

  1. Enter or paste the text you want to process.
  2. Review the available settings before running the tool.
  3. Run Sort Lines to process the requested operation.
  4. Review the generated result and use the available download or result controls when provided.

Frequently Asked Questions

What does Sort Lines do?

Sort lines of text into a cleaner order for lists, datasets, notes, and developer-oriented text workflows.

What input does Sort Lines use?

It works with text entered or pasted into the tool.

What can I configure in Sort Lines?

The available controls are shown directly in the interactive tool workspace.